2014 Results

2014 OHSCTA Championship
Results Summary
for detailed results see below
VARSITY OVERALL STATE TITLES   
  • 1st Place – Crescent Valley Hill High School, Corvalis
  • 2nd Place –  Lincoln High School, Portland
  • 3rd Place – Lake Oswego High School, Lake Oswego
  • 3rd Place – La Salle College Prep, Milwaukie 

VARSITY BOARD STATE CHAMPIONS   

  • 1st Board – Yogi Saputra, Crescent Valley
  • 2nd Board – Gabe Bellavita, Cottage Grove
  • 3rd Board – Matt Dalthorp, Crescent Valley
  • 4th Board – Gabriel Skoro, Lincoln
  • 5th Board – Kian Patel, Lincoln 

VARSITY CLASSIFICATION TITLES   

  • 6A – 1st Place – Lincoln HS, Portland 
  • 6A – 2nd Place – Lake Oswego HS, Lake Oswego
  • 5A – 1st Place – Crescent Valley HS, Corvalis
  • 5A – 2nd Place – Willamette HS, Eugene
  • 4A – 1st Place – La Salle College Prep, Milwaukie 
  • 4A – 2nd Place – Cottage Grove HS, Cottage Grove 
  • 3A – 1st Place –  Pleasant Hill HS, Pleasant Hill
  • 3A – 2nd Place –  Coquille HS, Coquille (see local article linked here)
  • 2A – 1st Place –  Delphian School, Sheridan 

 VARSITY BOARD CLASSIFICATION CHAMPIONS 

      6A

  • 1st Board – Ashwin Sah, Jesuit HS, Portland   
  • 2nd Board – Andy Trattner, Lincoln
  • 3rd Board – Daniel Seitz, Lake Oswego HS, Lake Oswego
  • 4th Board – Rory Soiffer, Jesuit HS, Portland 
  • 5th Board – Varun Sah, Jesuit HS, Portland 

      5A

  • 1st Board – Cody Webb, Willamette HS, Eugene 
  • 2nd Board – Yu Yang Zhang, Willamette HS, Eugene 
  • 3rd Board – Brior Hileman, Willamette HS, Eugene 
  • 4th Board – Ian Dickson, Crescent Valley HS, Corvallis
  • 5th Board – Calem Englehardt, Willamette HS, Eugene

      4A

  • 1st Board – Henry Lancaster, Cottage Grove HS, Cottage Grove
  • 2nd Board – Austin Yeo, La Salle College Prep, Milwaukie
  • 3rd Board – Christophe Glesmann, Cottage Grove HS, Cottage Grove  
  • 4th Board – Alex Yeo, La Salle College Prep, Milwaukie
  • 5th Board – Sean Richardson, La Salle College Prep, Milwaukie

      3A

  • 1st Board – Aaron Grabinsky, Coquille
  • 2nd Board – Alex Leong, Pleasant Hill MS/HS, Pleasant Hill
  • 3rd Board – Kevin Huh, Pleasant Hill MS/HS, Pleasant Hill 
  • 4th Board – Deepraj Pawar, Pleasant Hill MS/HS, Pleasant Hill  
  • 5th Board – Tanner Flood, Coquille  

      2A

  • 1st Board – Brett Horton, Delphian School
  • 2nd Board – Jason Chen, Delphian School
  • 3rd Board – Jessup Jong, Delphian School
  • 4th Board – Ashton Welles, Delphian School 
  • 5th Board – Michael Clarizio, Delphian School 

   JUNIOR VARSITY OVERALL STATE TITLES

  • 1st Place – Lincoln HS, Portland 
  • 2nd Place – La Salle College Prep, Milwaukie
  • 3rd Place – Jesuit HS, Portland

JUNIOR VARSITY CLASSIFICATION TITLES   

  • 6A – 1st Place – Lincoln HS, Portland
  • 5A – 1st Place – Willamette HS, Eugene
  • 4A – 1st Place – La Salle College Prep, Milwaukie  
  • 2A – 1st Place – Delphian School, Sheridan

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL TEAM COMPETITION

  • 1st Place – Pleasant Hill MS/HS, Pleasant Hill 
  • 2nd Place – Coquille Valley MS, Coquille 

OPEN TEAM COMPETITION

  • 1st Place – Pleasant Hill Elementary, Pleasant Hill
  • 2nd Place – Coos County
  • 3rd Place – La Salle College Prep, Milwaukie
VARSITY TEAM STANDINGS
(Awaiting final results)
VARSITY BOARD AWARDS
Section Brd NAME SCORE CLASS SCHOOL
Overall 1 SAPUTRA, YOGI 5 5 Crescent Valley HS – Corvallis
2 BELLAVITA, GABE 4.5 4 Cottage Grove HS – Cottage Grove
3 DALTHORP, MATT 5 5 Crescent Valley HS – Corvallis
4 SKORO, GABRIEL 5 6 Lincoln HS – Portland
5 PATEL, KIAN 5 6 Lincoln HS – Portland
Class 6A 1 SAH, ASHWIN 3.5 6 Jesuit High School – Portland
2 TRATTNER, ANDY 4 6 Lincoln HS – Portland
3 SEITZ, DANIEL 4 6 Lake Oswego Sr HS – Lake Oswego
4 SOIFFER, RORY 4 6 Jesuit High School – Portland
5 SAH, VARUN 4 6 Jesuit High School – Portland
Class 5A 1 WEBB, CODY 3 5 Willamette HS – Eugene
2 ZHANG, YU YANG 3 5 Willamette HS – Eugene
3 HILEMAN, BRIOR 3 5 Willamette HS – Eugene
4 DICKSON, IAN 3 5 Crescent Valley HS – Corvallis
5 ENGLEHARDT, CALEM 3 5 Willamette HS – Eugene
Class 4A 1 LANCASTER, HENRY 3 4 Cottage Grove HS – Cottage Grove
2 YEO, AUSTIN 3 4 Lasalle HS – Portland
3 GLESMANN, CHRISTOPHER 3.5 4 Cottage Grove HS – Cottage Grove
4 YEO, ALEX 4 4 Lasalle HS – Portland
5 RICHARDSON, SEAN 3 4 Lasalle HS – Portland
Class 3A 1 GRABINSKY, AARON 5 3 Coquille HS – Coquille
2 LEONG, ALEX 3 3 Pleasant Hill MS/HS – Pleasant Hill
3 HUH, KEVIN 4 3 Pleasant Hill MS/HS – Pleasant Hill
4 PAWAR, DEEPRAJ 3.5 3 Pleasant Hill MS/HS – Pleasant Hill
5 FLOOD, TANNER 2.5 3 Coquille HS – Coquille
Class 2A 1 HORTON, BRETT 1 2 Delphian School – Sheridan
2 CHEN, JASON 3.5 2 Delphian School – Sheridan
3 JONG, JESSUP 1 2 Delphian School – Sheridan
4 WELLES, ASHTON 2.5 2 Delphian School – Sheridan
5 CLARIZIO, MICHAEL 4.5 2 Delphian School – Sheridan
VARSITY – INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS
# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 MATT DALTHORP 1841 CVH W30 W10 W16 W50 W11  5.0 17 15 49.5
2 BRYAN LUCERO 1122 CKS W86 W65 W24 W40 W14  5.0 12 15 38
3 TUCKER PRICE 1220 LSL W69 W49 W73 W21 W67  5.0 9.5 15 32
4 LAMSON VU 1288 WVW W47 W73 W87 W43 W49  5.0 8.5 15 27
5 AUSTIN YEO 1045 LSL W77 W66 W23 W52 W86  5.0 8 15 28
6 PATRICK BUTENHOFF 1411 LKO W29 W44 W54 W25 D7  4.5 15 14.5 44
7 DAVID WEN 1932 CVH W55 W42 W33 W41 D6  4.5 14.5 14.5 44.5
8 DALTON HARRIS 890 JNC D41 W88 W29 W89 W83  4.5 6.5 12.5 17.5
9 CLEMEN DENG 1752 LHP W68 W18 W12 W32 L15  4.0 16.5 14 50
10 ANDY TRATTNER 1376 LHP W53 L1 W28 W51 W26  4.0 15 11 50
11 DANIEL SEITZ 1297 LKO W80 W28 W45 W26 L1  4.0 14.5 14 45
12 ALEXANDRA BOTEZ 2068 CKS W46 W72 L9 W19 W35  4.0 14.5 12 44.5
13 YURIY KAMSHA 1119 LKO W60 W27 W17 W73 L21  4.0 13.5 14 42
14 CALEM ENGLEHARDT 1109 WLL W22 W62 W65 W75 L2  4.0 13 14 34
15 AARON GRABINSKY 1978 CQH W38 W32 W74 L72 W9  4.0 12 13 38
16 DEREK WANG 1471 SEU W82 W50 L1 W56 W51  4.0 12 12 38
17 JARED ROE 1122 WLL W78 W57 L13 W58 W27  4.0 12 12 37
18 YOGI SAPUTRA 2041 CVH W34 L9 W31 W74 W72  4.0 12 11 38.5
19 JACK DALE 1594 OHL W72 W46 W64 L12 W76  4.0 10.5 13 25.5
20 CHENG CHEN 862 WVW W79 L23 W81 W24 W66  4.0 9.5 11 33
21 IAN DICKSON 1307 CVH W57 D43 W49 L3 W13  3.5 15.5 11 49
22 JORIN HOLLENBEAK 633 SIO L14 W75 W79 W77 D37  3.5 10 9.5 26.5
23 ISAIAH HILL 1064 CQH W37 W20 L5 W65 L24  3.0 16.5 11 48
24 LUKE MEYER 1115 LHP W75 W52 L2 L20 W23  3.0 15 10 46
25 JESSICA ROSS 1356 CQH L36 W61 W41 L6 W42  3.0 14.5 8 48.5
26 HAILEY RILEY 1249 CQH W56 W51 W50 L11 L10  3.0 14 12 44
27 NATHAN COE 1064 CKS W67 L13 W43 W60 L17  3.0 14 10 43
28 HAI DAO 1369 CKS W48 L11 L10 W80 W45  3.0 14 8 42.5
29 ELI BRONSTEIN 983 OHL L6 W59 L8 W44 W88  3.0 13.5 7 39.5
30 VARUN SAH 1133 JSU L1 D45 D48 W82 W53  3.0 13 6.5 42.5
31 ERIK SKALNES 1879 SEU W76 W74 L18 W38 L32  3.0 12 11 37
32 EDDIE H WANG 1417 WVW W90 L15 W76 L9 W31  3.0 12 9 42
33 JIMMY KELLY 1569 SEU W88 L41 L7 W36 W61  3.0 12 8 40
34 RORY SOIFFER 1325 JSU L18 D35 D46 W76 W68  3.0 12 6.5 35.5
35 CODY WEBB 1354 WLL W84 D34 W72 D68 L12  3.0 10.5 11 28.5
36 ROBERT HOWE 996 SWO W25 W83 L39 L33 W89  3.0 10 10 27
37 JAROD LOBASSO 1035 SWO L23 W79 W75 D66 D22  3.0 10 8.5 29.5
38 BROGAN KEARSLEY 1117 SWO L15 W90 W68 L31 W84  3.0 9.5 8 32
39 JASON CHEN 1061 DLP L42 W89 W36 L54 W55  3.0 9.5 8 31.5
40 DOMINIC CARY 677 OHL D65 D86 W77 L2 W81  3.0 9 8.5 25.5
41 ALEX PETERSEN 1347 LSL D8 W33 L25 L7 W59  2.5 17 7.5 48
42 PHILIP WEISS 1542 LHP W39 L7 D44 W61 L25  2.5 15 8.5 46
43 JORDAN EDELSON 1109 LHP W58 D21 L27 L4 W73  2.5 14.5 8 45
44 KEVIN RHINE 1325 CKS W59 L6 D42 L29 W54  2.5 14 7.5 42
45 OWEN YOUNG-FLYNN 1191 WLL W85 D30 L11 W53 L28  2.5 13 9 38
46 DEVIN LANDRUM 1296 KLU L12 L19 D34 W90 W74  2.5 12 4.5 36.5
47 AUSTIN EDWARDS 741 SUQ L4 L63 W78 D67 W69  2.5 11 5 33
48 ANNA POZNANSKAYA 983 KLU L28 W80 D30 W70 L50  2.5 10.5 7.5 24
49 DAVID BD FALK 1263 SEU W87 L3 L21 W63 L4  2.0 16 7 48
50 CASEY FORD 1284 LSL W71 L16 L26 L1 W48  2.0 16 6 50.5
51 KEVIN WANG 1443 WVW W70 L26 W82 L10 L16  2.0 13.5 8 41.5
52 CRAIG A STILL 1163 CVH W62 L24 W66 L5 L65  2.0 13 8 39.5
53 MICHAEL CLARIZIO 1058 DLP L10 W85 W56 L45 L30  2.0 12.5 7 34
54 BRIOR HILEMAN 1142 WLL W89 L55 L6 W39 L44  2.0 12 7 36
55 JOSEPH CHEN 1391 JSU L7 W54 L59 W88 L39  2.0 11.5 6 34.5
56 AUSTIN SCOGGIN 777 SWO L26 W70 L53 L16 W85  2.0 11.5 5 36
57 BRANDON DELPANCHE 940 JSU L21 L17 W67 W87 L58  2.0 11.5 5 34
58 CHARLES BYRNE 987 DLP L43 L78 W63 L17 W57  2.0 11.5 4 34
59 CIARA DYKSTRA 1140 KLU L44 L29 W55 W83 L41  2.0 11 5 31
60 JOHN LI 808 OHL L13 L67 W69 L27 W87  2.0 10.5 4 35
61 ADARSH S BHATT 1283 WVW W83 L25 W88 L42 L33  2.0 9.5 8 27.5
62 CHLOE SMITH 1128 JSU L52 L14 W86 W81 L75  2.0 8.5 5 29
63 CURTIS BUSH 913 SWO L73 W47 L58 L49 W78  2.0 8.5 5 25
64 SHANE WILEY 1191 JNC L74 L76 L19 W84 W90  2.0 7 3 25
65 GREYSON SIMWANZA 892 LKO D40 L2 L14 L23 W52  1.5 17 3.5 56.5
66 SHRAY SINGH 1190 SEU W81 L5 L52 D37 L20  1.5 15 6 46.5
67 JAMES MITCHELL 956 KLU L27 W60 L57 D47 L3  1.5 14.5 5 39
68 BRETT HORTON 1107 DLP L9 W84 L38 D35 L34  1.5 14 5 42.5
69 THEODORE ANSEL 819 JNC L3 D87 L60 W78 L47  1.5 11 4 30
70 CAMERON YATES 813 SUQ L51 L56 D85 L48 W71  1.5 9 2.5 27
71 ISAIAH EADS 877 JNC L50 L82 W80 D85 L70  1.5 6.5 4 16
72 PRANAV SHARAN 1593 LKO L19 L12 L35 W15 L18  1.0 19 2 60
73 KAITLYN DAVIDSON 1157 CQH W63 L4 L3 L13 L43  1.0 18.5 5 57
74 CHARLES G SUMMERS 1410 LSL W64 L31 L15 L18 L46  1.0 15.5 5 42.5
75 KORBIN SPRINGER 793 DLP L24 L22 L37 L14 W62  1.0 15.5 1 47
76 JACOB HART 1200 SSL L31 W64 L32 L34 L19  1.0 15 4 42.5
77 SKYLER WELCH 741 JNC L5 L81 L40 L22 W79  1.0 13.5 1 39
78 ALEXANDER J HOLMBERG 982 SIO L17 W58 L47 L69 L63  1.0 12 4 30
79 NICK RABERN 579 SUQ L20 L37 L22 W86 L77  1.0 12 2 32
80 KEVIN TENG 746 OHL L11 L48 L71 L28 W82  1.0 12 1 37.5
81 ETHAN CLOSE 1200 SSL L66 W77 L20 L62 L40  1.0 11.5 4 31.5
82 JULIUS LIANG 900 SSL L16 W71 L51 L30 L80  1.0 11.5 4 31.5
83 LYNZEE MAUNU 854 SUQ L61 L36 W89 L59 L8  1.0 11.5 3 35.5
84 MICHAEL NEILSON 697 SIO L35 L68 W90 L64 L38  1.0 9.5 3 27
85 MATTHEW PERKINS 871 SIO L45 L53 D70 D71 L56  1.0 9.5 2.5 27.5
86 CALEB CARLTON 872 KLU L2 D40 L62 L79 L5  0.5 16 2 45.5
87 BRAEDON WROSCH 1200 SSL L49 D69 L4 L57 L60  0.5 12.5 2 35
88 VIKAS MANKALA 1200 SSL L33 L8 L61 L55 L29  0.0 14.5 0 41.5
89 TREVOR DAVIS 522 SIO L54 L39 L83 L8 L36  0.0 13.5 0 40.5
90 AARON OPP 1006 SUQ L32 L38 L84 L46 L64  0.0 11.5 0 27.5

 

JV TEAM STANDINGS

Overall Class # Name Class Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[U]
1st 1st 5A 1 WILSON 5 1270 WHP W7  [5.0] W8  [3.5] W6  [5.0] W5  [4.0] W4  [4.0]  5.0 100 54
2nd 1st 6A 2 CLACKAMAS HIGH SCHOOL 6 812 CKS L4  [1.0] W12  [5.0] W9  [5.0] W6  [3.5] W5  [3.0]  4.0 100 29.25
3 CLEVELAND 5 1070 CLV W9  [4.0] D5  [2.5] L4  [1.5] W8  [3.0] W10  [3.0]  3.5 100 30.75
4 LINCOLN 6 1165 LHP W2  [4.0] L6  [2.0] W3  [3.5] W10  [4.0] L1  [1.0]  3.0 100 46.25
5 JESUIT 6 871 JSU W11  [5.0] D3  [2.5] W8  [3.0] L1  [1.0] L2  [2.0]  2.5 100 32.75
1st 2A 6 DELPHIAN 2 890 DLP W12  [5.0] W4  [3.0] L1  [0.0] L2  [1.5] D7  [2.5]  2.5 100 21.25
7 LAKE OSWEGO 6 824 LKO L1  [0.0] L10  [1.5] W11  [3.0] W9  [3.5] D6  [2.5]  2.5 100 19.25
1st 3A 8 COQUILLE VALLEY HS 3 1052 CQH W10  [4.5] L1  [1.5] L5  [2.0] L3  [2.0] W11  [3.0]  2.0 100 31.5
1st 4A 9 LA SALLE COLLEGE PREP 4 811 LSL L3  [1.0] W11  [4.0] L2  [0.0] L7  [1.5] W12  [4.5]  2.0 100 11.25
10 WILLAMETTE 5 740 WLL L8  [0.5] W7  [3.5] W12  [4.5] L4  [1.0] L3  [2.0]  2.0 99 19.75
11 SCIO HS 3 606 SIO L5  [0.0] L9  [1.0] L7  [2.0] W12  [3.0] L8  [2.0]  1.0 100 11
12 SOUTH UMPQUA HS 4 728 SUQ L6  [0.0] L2  [0.0] L10  [0.5] L11  [2.0] L9  [0.5]  0.0 100 4

 

JV INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ANDREW CANNON 1000 JSU W49 W29 W8 W21 W24  5.0 13.5 15 40.5
2 NATHAN JEWELL 1428 WHP W35 W23 W61 W39 W7  5.0 11.5 15 34
3 BENJAMIN HALVERSON 1309 CLV W41 W45 W46 W17 W58  5.0 7.5 15 24
4 MATTY BABA ALLOS 970 CKS W46 W50 W26 W61 W45  5.0 7 15 16
5 SETH TALYANSKY 1641 WHP W25 D17 W9 W45 W46  4.5 12.5 13 39
6 ANTHONY NORTHRUP 684 WLL D40 X— W60 W11 X—  4.5 4.5 10.5 15.5
7 DUANE LEE 1059 LHP W13 W47 W16 W33 L2  4.0 15.5 14 47
8 TANNER FLOOD 913 CQH W43 W21 L1 W29 W49  4.0 13 12 39.5
9 WENKAI TAO 1233 DLP W50 W46 L5 W56 W25  4.0 12 12 29
10 KENNY NOBLE 923 WHP X— W40 W18 W12 L11  4.0 11.5 13 38.5
11 FELIX TO 937 LHP W55 W42 B— L6 W10  4.0 10.5 12 33
12 DAVID SEELAND 962 JSU W15 X— W40 L10 W55  4.0 10.5 12 30.5
13 MATTHEW RHINE 1002 CKS L7 W53 W34 W47 W39  4.0 9.5 10 33
14 JAKE WINKLER 1400 WHP W22 W48  — W32 W20  4.0 9 12 29
15 JEREMY MASSARI 1000 SIO L12 W31 W54 W60 W40  4.0 8.5 10 23
16 BENJAMIN KLEIER 1210 CLV W26 D39 L7 W23 W33  3.5 13.5 10 44
17 JOSIAH PERKINS 1456 CQH W58 D5 W45 L3 W52  3.5 12 11 36.5
18 ASHTON WELLES 900 DLP W51 W30 L10 D19 W44  3.5 12 11 36.5
19 VAL TRACHUK 794 CKS L20 W59 W36 D18 W32  3.5 10.5 9 34
20 DYLAN HUARD 1209 LHP W19 L38 W27 W28 L14  3.0 17.5 10 49
21 SOPHIE BALTHAZAAR 956 WHP W44 L8 W47 L1 W30  3.0 14 9 44.5
22 ALLEN ZHANG 887 LKO L14 L28 W37 W34 W47  3.0 12.5 6 33
23 SARAI PERKINS 1057 CQH W33 L2 W39 L16 W62  3.0 12 9 39
24 QI LIANG 681 CKS L30 W51 W31 W42 L1  3.0 12 9 37
25 AUSTIN WENG 932 LKO L5 W58 W52 W41 L9  3.0 11.5 9 33
26 SAXON THUNE 838 LSL L16 W62 L4 W35 W53  3.0 11.5 7 31
27 WILL TSAI 887 CLV W34 W32 L20 W48 L28  3.0 11 11 36
28 LOWDEN HANSEN 844 WLL L48 W22 W59 L20 W27  3.0 10 8 32
29 CAMERON FISH 832 CLV W36 L1 D30 L8 W43  2.5 15 7.5 45.5
30 THEO JAYLE 1359 LHP W24 L18 D29 W43 L21  2.5 13.5 8.5 41.5
31 TRAVIS ROOT 694 LSL X— L15 L24 D54 W60  2.5 9 6 20.5
32 NOAH PARKER 685 JSU W37 L27 W48 L14 L19  2.0 14 8 40
33 BRENDON SEVEY 601 WLL L23 W35 W53 L7 L16  2.0 13.5 7 39
34 HENRY NGUYEN 760 LSL L27 W37 L13 L22 W59  2.0 12 5 30
35 LYMAN SHEN 1088 LKO L2 L33 W62 L26 W61  2.0 11 4 29
36 CHARLIE VANDEHEY 742 LSL L29 W49 L19 L44 W51  2.0 9.5 5 25.5
37 JORDAN DRIVER 400 SIO L32 L34 L22 W59 W48  2.0 8 3 24
38 CHAD PLATT 788 DLP W59 W20 U— U— U—  2.0 3 9 10
39 JONATHAN HO 902 JSU W62 D16 L23 L2 L13  1.5 15.5 7 44
40 TANNER MARCHANT 854 CQH D6 L10 L12 X— L15  1.5 14.5 3.5 45.5
41 SEAN RICHARDSON 1021 LSL L3 W52 L56 L25 D50  1.5 12.5 4.5 31
42 DAKOTA ROCKL 717 DLP W60 L11 L57 L24 D54  1.5 11.5 5.5 25.5
43 JORDAN YARBOROUGH 671 WLL L8 D44 W51 L30 L29  1.5 11.5 5 34
44 BURTON RUAN 787 LKO L21 D43 L49 W36 L18  1.5 11 4 33
45 ROBERT SHANNON 807 JSU W52 L3 L17 L5 L4  1.0 19 5 56
46 ALEX ZHANG 1263 LHP L4 L9 L3 W58 L5  1.0 19 2 56.5
47 YUH HUNG 812 DLP W53 L7 L21 L13 L22  1.0 15 5 41
48 DANE RAMIREZ 978 CQH W28 L14 L32 L27 L37  1.0 14.5 5 42
49 JAREN BETHELL 546 SIO L1 L36 W44 L51 L8  1.0 13.5 3 38
50 THOMAS UNGER 719 SUQ L9 L4 D58 L52 D41  1.0 12 2 35
51 SHARON STANLEY 750 SUQ L18 L24 L43 W49 L36  1.0 11 2 33
52 DEVON GREGORY 537 SIO L45 L41 L25 W50 L17  1.0 10 2 31.5
53 KATELYN ANDERSEN 642 SUQ L47 L13 L33 W62 L26  1.0 10 2 29
54 ZACHARY MERINO 424 LKO  —  — L15 D31 D42  1.0 7.5 1.5 21.5
55 ALEXANDRA JENKINS 611 CKS L11 W60 U— U— L12  1.0 7 4 24
56 PATRICK LE 1263 CKS U— U— W41 L9  —  1.0 5.5 3 16.5
57 ALEXANDER DULEY 760 WHP U— U— W42 U— U—  1.0 1.5 3 5.5
58 TIM MULLEN 899 WLL L17 L25 D50 L46 L3  0.5 13.5 1.5 39
59 TIMOTHY MARSHALL 531 SUQ L38 L19 L28 L37 L34  0.0 14 0 34
60 ANDY HERRERA 1000 SUQ L42 L55 L6 L15 L31  0.0 13 0 36
61 JOSE JAIME GONZALEZ 833 DLP U— U— L2 L4 L35  0.0 12 0 34
62 NICK SCHMIDT 547 SIO L39 L26 L35 L53 L23  0.0 10.5 0 29

 

JUNIOR HIGH TEAM STANDINGS

Place # Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[U]
1st 1 ACCESS ACADEMY 999 ACC U—  [5.0] W4  [4.0] W2  [3.0] W3  [5.0] W5  [5.0]  4.0 100 23
2nd 2 PLEASANT HILL 1055 PLH W3  [5.0] W5  [5.0] L1  [2.0] W4  [4.5] U—  [5.0]  3.0 100 22.5
3rd 3 THE DALLES MS 720 TDL L2  [0.0] U—  [5.0] W5  [5.0] L1  [0.0] W4  [3.0]  2.0 100 3
4 SOUTH MEADOWS 780 SMF W5  [3.0] L1  [1.0] U—  [5.0] L2  [0.5] L3  [2.0]  1.0 100 9.5
5 COQUILLE VALLEY MS 806 CQM L4  [2.0] L2  [0.0] L3  [0.0] U—  [5.0] L1  [0.0]  0.0 100 2

 

JUNIOR HIGH INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ANDREW SHEIMAN 850 ACC B— W16 W10 W14 W24  5.0 8 14 26
2 NADIA SIDDIQUI 757 ACC B— W11 W9 W20 W25  5.0 8 14 26
3 ERIC GIBBS 1067 PLH W18 W23 W12 D4 B—  4.5 8.5 13 27
4 DANIEL KITCHENS 700 SMF W23 W12 B— D3 W18  4.5 8.5 13 27
5 KIAN PATEL 1456 ACC B— W21 D6 W13 W17  4.5 8.5 12.5 27.5
6 TORREY GAGE-TOMLINSON 1350 PLH W13 W17 D5 W21 B—  4.5 8.5 12.5 27.5
7 NATHAN FABER 901 PLH W15 W19 D8 W22 B—  4.5 8.5 12.5 27.5
8 ARI BLUFFSTONE 884 ACC B— W22 D7 W15 W19  4.5 8.5 12.5 27.5
9 JORDAN LYDA 1011 PLH W20 W25 L2 W11 B—  4.0 9 11 29
10 LANE CRABTREE 947 PLH W14 W24 L1 W16 B—  4.0 9 11 29
11 BRANDON AGUILAR 800 SMF W25 L2 B— L9 W20  3.0 10 8 32
12 SIDDHARTH SURI 1048 ACC B— L4 L3 W18 W23  3.0 10 7 33
13 CHASE SNODGRASS 800 TDL L6 B— W17 L5 W21  3.0 10 7 33
14 CHASE NAGAMATSU 700 TDL L10 B— W24 L1 W16  3.0 10 7 33
15 BEN WATERS 700 TDL L7 B— W19 L8 W22  3.0 10 7 33
16 BRANDON REAGIN 800 SMF W24 L1 B— L10 L14  2.0 11 7 33
17 JORDAN HENDERSON 881 CQM W21 L6 L13 B— L5  2.0 11 6 34
18 JACOB HOLLORAN 800 TDL L3 B— W23 L12 L4  2.0 11 6 34
19 VINCENT THRASH 786 CQM W22 L7 L15 B— L8  2.0 11 6 34
20 QUINN HANSON 600 TDL L9 B— W25 L2 L11  2.0 11 6 34
21 MELISSA PHUNG 800 SMF L17 L5 B— L6 L13  1.0 12 2 38
22 JOHN TAYLOR 800 SMF L19 L8 B— L7 L15  1.0 12 2 38
23 TYLER OVERBY 822 CQM L4 L3 L18 B— L12  1.0 12 1 39
24 JED WRIGHT 774 CQM L16 L10 L14 B— L1  1.0 12 1 39
25 JJ NEWMAN 767 CQM L11 L9 L20 B— L2  1.0 12 1 39

 

OPEN TEAM STANDINGS

Place # Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[U]
1st 1 SKY VIEW HS 1265 SKV W6  [5.0] W4  [4.0] W2  [3.5] W3  [5.0] W5  [5.0]  5.0 100 58.5
2nd 2 LA SALLE COLLEGE PREP 1 1089 LS1 W5  [5.0] W3  [4.0] L1  [1.5] W4  [5.0] W6  [5.0]  4.0 100 52
3rd 3 CORVALLIS 969 CO1 W7  [4.0] L2  [1.0] W5  [4.5] L1  [0.0] W8  [4.5]  3.0 100 19.25
4th 4 LA SALLE COLLEGE PREP 3 557 LS3 W8  [3.0] L1  [1.0] W6  [4.0] L2  [0.0] W7  [3.0]  3.0 100 15.5
5 LA SALLE COLLEGE PREP 2 651 LS2 L2  [0.0] W7  [4.0] L3  [0.5] W8  [4.0] L1  [0.0]  2.0 100 7.5
6 WILLAMETTE 601 WLL L1  [0.0] D8  [2.5] L4  [1.0] W7  [3.0] L2  [0.0]  1.5 100 7.25
7 LA SALLE COLLEGE PREP 4 429 LS4 L3  [1.0] L5  [1.0] W8  [3.0] L6  [2.0] L4  [2.0]  1.0 100 15.5
8 LA SALLE COLLEGE PREP 5 540 LS5 L4  [2.0] D6  [2.5] L7  [2.0] L5  [1.0] L3  [0.5]  0.5 100 15.25

 

OPEN TEAM INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CONNOR IHASZ 1217 SKV W25 W16 W7 W24 W26  5.0 13 15 37
2 JONATHAN GIBSON 1037 SKV W34 W23 W6 W14 W22  5.0 12 15 33
3 SAMIR SEN 2199 SKV W31 W32 W10 W18 W33  5.0 9 15 28.5
4 JUSTIN KNOWLES 732 SKV W19 W27 D5 W21 W20  4.5 12.5 13.5 38.5
5 CHASE SMITH 761 LS1 W30 W21 D4 W27 W19  4.5 11 13.5 35
6 NICHOLAS RICHARDSON 923 LS1 W20 W14 L2 W16 W34  4.0 14.5 12 42.5
7 JOHN NUTTER 1160 LS1 W22 W24 L1 W13 W25  4.0 14 12 43
8 JEFF AUSTIN 1169 LS1 W26 L9 W15 W23 W37  4.0 11 11 31
9 LANCE ROY 1148 CO1 W28 W8 W30 L15 W38  4.0 10 13 27
10 DMITRI MURPHY 1434 LS1 W33 W18 L3 W32 W31  4.0 10 12 31.5
11 BAPTISTE BRION 1100 LS5 W23 D19 W40 W30 D18  4.0 8.5 12.5 22.5
12 SEAN CASTER 519 LS4 L18 W33 W36 W31 W32  4.0 7 10 20.5
13 JOSEPH NGUYEN 574 LS3 W36 W15 W25 L7 L28  3.0 13 12 34
14 CRYSTAL STILL 807 CO1 W39 L6 W22 L2 W29  3.0 13 9 41
15 MASON CAVINS 1140 SKV W37 L13 L8 W9 W30  3.0 12 8 40
16 MAILE SYMONDS 563 LS3 W38 L1 W34 L6 W39  3.0 10 9 29
17 ALEX BURTON 411 LS4 W24 L22 W35 W37 L23  3.0 7 10 18
18 JOHN ORNES 1282 CO1 W12 L10 W33 L3 D11  2.5 17.5 8.5 50.5
19 PARKER HANSEN 564 WLL L4 D11 W27 B— L5  2.5 14.5 6 44.5
20 NICHOLAS EDWARDS 642 LS2 L6 W39 D21 W29 L4  2.5 12.5 7.5 40
21 MARK DALTHORP 733 CO1 W40 L5 D20 L4 B—  2.5 12.5 6.5 34.5
22 MORIA EATON 667 LS2 L7 W17 L14 W35 L2  2.0 16 6 50
23 BLAKE RABOURN 526 LS3 L11 L2 W37 L8 W17  2.0 16 4 48.5
24 NOAH SCHUETZE 875 CO1 L17 L7 W26 L1 W35  2.0 15 4 47
25 SKYLER WILDER 900 WLL L1 W38 L13 W28 L7  2.0 14 6 43
26 HENRY ROBINS 670 LS2 L8 W28 L24 W38 L1  2.0 13 6 34
27 MICHAEL TEYLAN 542 LS3 W35 L4 L19 L5 B—  2.0 12 5 37
28 SANDY GAO 413 LS4 L9 L26 W38 L25 W13  2.0 11 4 37
29 JOSH HAMMEN 400 LS5 W32 L31 W39 L20 L14  2.0 7.5 8 23.5
30 NICOLE HEITZMAN 584 LS2 L5 W40 L9 L11 L15  1.0 16.5 4 47
31 ELIJAH CASTELLON 400 WLL L3 W29 L32 L12 L10  1.0 16 4 48
32 VINA ALEXANDER 579 LS3 L29 L3 W31 L10 L12  1.0 16 3 49
33 JASON NGUYEN 691 LS2 L10 L12 L18 B— L3  1.0 15.5 1 45.5
34 CHELSEA HAYNER 488 WLL L2 L35 L16 W39 L6  1.0 13 2 40
35 MATTHEW WILLIAMS 400 LS5 L27 W34 L17 L22 L24  1.0 9.5 4 27
36 JOE RINK 400 LS5 L13 W37 L12 U— U—  1.0 7 4 22
37 SHAYNA CARDIN 652 WLL L15 L36 L23 L17 L8  0.0 14 0 37
38 ANDREA VU 400 LS5 L16 L25 L28 L26 L9  0.0 13 0 38
39 EMILY BEARDALL 400 LS4 L14 L20 L29 L34 L16  0.0 11.5 0 35.5
40 ADDISON FATTOR 400 LS4 L21 L30 L11 U— U—  0.0 7 0 23

 

INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION STANDINGS

Place # Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1st 1 DILLON MURRAY 1811 GSH W6 W3 W2 W5 D8  4.5 16.5 14.5 50
2nd 2 DEEPAK VIJAY unr. EVH W7 W5 L1 W6 D3  3.5 17 11.5 49
3rd 3 SAMUEL NGUYEN 1054 PLT W13 L1 W17 W12 D2  3.5 13 10.5 43.5
4th 4 NIKO JACOBSON 851 SPX W12 L8 D16 W10 W9  3.5 11.5 9.5 37.5
5 STEPHEN NGUYEN 1160 PLT W15 L2 W9 L1 W11  3.0 15.5 9 45
6 JACE NORTON 683 HVM L1 W13 W14 L2 W12  3.0 13 8 42
7 CONNOR HERTZBURG 843 SEU L2 W10 L12 W14 W13  3.0 11 7 34
8 PATRICK LE 1263 HVM W16 W4 H— U— D1  3.0 9.5 10.5 29.5
9 KYLE LARKIN 848 SWO D17 W14 L5 W16 L4  2.5 11 8.5 35.5
10 TIANNA HUFFMAN 690 CQM D19 L7 W18 L4 W16  2.5 10 6.5 27
11 ISABEL CAPLAZI 832 HVM H— U— W19 W17 L5  2.5 5 7 18
12 BRANDON LOOP 400 OHL L4 B— W7 L3 L6  2.0 13 6 35
13 SARAH REED 505 CQM L3 L6 W15 W18 L7  2.0 13 5 31
14 REBECCA SAXTON unr. KLU X— L9 L6 L7 W19  2.0 9 5 26
15 SEAN VARY 600 WLL L5 L16 L13 W19 W17  2.0 8.5 3 28.5
16 SAMEER SURI 679 ACC L8 W15 D4 L9 L10  1.5 14 5.5 38.5
17 PAYTON CHRISTIANO unr. SKV D9 W19 L3 L11 L15  1.5 11.5 6.5 32
18 JOSIAH LEE 520 SKV H— U— L10 L13 B—  1.5 4.5 2 11.5
19 SHANNON MELLO unr. SUQ D10 L17 L11 L15 L14  0.5 10.5 2.5 28.5